Blue Sky Tag

This is my first time be nominated for this tag, and I must say, I have never heard of it but because I LOVE blue skies with sunshine, I decided why not. Thank you dear PoojaG for nominating me for this tag! — it is also her first time doing it as well! Yay to the newbies of this tag! haha

The Rules:

  1. Give 11 questions.
  2. Tag 11 people.
  3. Answer the 11 questions given to you.
  4. Don’t forget to thank the person who tagged you.

Questions Given To Me:

  1. Why did you start your blog? I started my blog based on the fact I was in college and on my way to graduating – when my professor brought up an assignment he had given a previous class about blogging and he recommended to me.. because of my love of sharing knowledge and to gain exposure in my fitness career and to build a network of people. It has since then, been amazing and brought me many opportunities. 
  2. Would you rather live in a city or the country? I have never lived in either one of those. I have always lived in the suburbs for as long as I have known. I would love to try the big city life out; something about it always looks like a good time. Not mention, I have visited cities I wouldn’t mind residing it to get a feel for it. 
  3. What is the farthest distance you have traveled? From Colorado to Ohio and vise versa, was a long drive!
  4. Do you consider yourself an optimist? As must as I try to be, sometimes I can be a debbie downer, lol. 😀 but for the most part, yes. 
  5. What is your favourite song? My favorite song changes with the wind, it never stays the same for long and when I think it is my favorite then something new plays and it becomes my favorite. 
  6. Do you think it is important to hold your breath underwater? If it is sink or swim and survival, yes. 
  7. Where would you like to travel? To places I have never been. 
  8. Have you ever fallen out of love with someone? I don’t think I have ever really honestly been in love with someone until now.. so.. 
  9. Do you have a pet? Nope
  10. Who is your favourite comedian? I don’t think I have a favorite but I like some comedians, depends on my mood. I like Kat Williams, Wonda Sykes, Bernie Mac, etc. Those are just a few who have made me laugh. 
  11. What would you do during a zombie apocalypse? It is a good thing I have kept up with “The Walking Dead”, because otherwise I wouldn’t know what to do ;D

My Nominees Are:

https://lifeatherbrightest.com/

https://personallytrainingblog.wordpress.com/

https://thehangryrunner.wordpress.com/

https://rhythminlife.net/

https://gitfitsite.wordpress.com/

https://earthacooks.com/

https://fitrecovery.wordpress.com/

https://peacekathuremundia.wordpress.com/

https://pamhsc.wordpress.com/

https://athomaspointofview.com/

https://foodnutritionfitness.wordpress.com/

Thanks for reading, if you are interested in more tags click here

Feel free to like, comment, share and follow!

 

 

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “Blue Sky Tag

      • Oh wow! really? but is the transportation system good? I think the city has most crimes.. that is one bad thing, I mean I realize everywhere has crime but the city is where most crimes do happen.. so yeah I can understand that. Pollution is something I look past but I know it isn’t good; especially for our water system 😀

        Shay-lon

        Liked by 1 person

      • Well the transportation system in Kenya is probably very different from the US and there is sooooo much traffic in the city all the time it’s exhausting!!
        Yeah pollution is just really bad for the environment and I guess it would be best to live in a cleaner area.
        I think the city just eventually starts to exhaust you!

        Liked by 1 person

  1. Hi Shay-lon! This is awesome. Congrats on your nomination. I appreciate you nominating me as well, thank you.
    I have to agree with you on the favourite song, can’t ever agree on one. Today “Eye of A Tiger,” tomorrow Lionel Richie. xx 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s